Name Firm / Affiliation Citation
Ernesto Mark Faunlagui   Winner
Matthew Greer   Winner
Robert Huebser Kunsthochschule Berlin-Weissensee Winner
Nathalie Rinne   Winner
Takuji Nakamura   Access Award
Andrew Heid   Wildflower Award
Linda Pollak MPSSH Studio Honorable Mention - Wildflower
Loren Connors   Honorable Mention
Gisue Hariri Hariri & Hariri-Architecture Honorable Mention
Elijah Huge   Honorable Mention
Anne Lewison Sage & Coombe Architects Honorable Mention
Ostap Rudakevych Front Studio Honorable Mention
Elisabeth Saint-Amand   Honorable Mention
Misha Sklar   Honorable Mention
Patrick Vaucheret SMWM Honorable Mention
Barbara Wilks W Architecture Honorable Mention
Christian Zapatka   Honorable Mention
Holly Arthur University of Texas Jury Selection
Trevor Atwell   Jury Selection
Christopher Beardsley GreenBeard Jury Selection
Allison Bonner Savannah College of Art and Design Jury Selection
Robin Carmichael University of Virginia Jury Selection
Hui Min Chan   Jury Selection
John Cleater Detour Jury Selection
Thomas Contegiacomo Contegiacomo + Associates Jury Selection
Ken Conzelman   Jury Selection
Nina Cooke-John   Jury Selection
Amy Crews Todd Rader + Amy Crews Architecture Landscape Architecture LLC Jury Selection
Paul Deppe   Jury Selection
Ronald DeSouza Specter Desouza Architects Jury Selection
Johanne Donsted   Jury Selection
Anne Dutton University of Maryland School of Architecture Jury Selection
Rafi Elbaz Lifeform Jury Selection
Student Entry University of Virginia Jury Selection
Student Entry FH Potsdam Jury Selection
Student Entry FH Potsdam Jury Selection
Scott Erdy Erdy McHenry Architecture Jury Selection
Alexander Felson   Jury Selection
Karla Fernandes   Jury Selection
Ivan Franck   Jury Selection
Ishimori Fumihiro   Jury Selection
Lisa Gelfand Gelfand RNP Architects Jury Selection
Armand Graham   Jury Selection
Limin Hee   Jury Selection
Ann-Sofi Holst Dunsmuir Institute Jury Selection
Mishi Hosono Koko Architecture+Design Jury Selection
Brian Hsia Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Jury Selection
Nima Javidi   Jury Selection
Blair Johnson   Jury Selection
Adrian Jones JAAM Design Jury Selection
Chae Jung Woo Seoul National University Jury Selection
Maxim Kourennoi RAKURS architects Jury Selection
Shechin Lau Activecture Jury Selection
Trevor Lavoie   Jury Selection
David Leary   Jury Selection
Michael Marquard   Jury Selection
Rochelle Martin   Jury Selection
Ryoko Matsufuji   Jury Selection
Ginnifer McGill University of Virginia Jury Selection
Maria Nygren   Jury Selection
Alessandro Orsini Rome Architectural Association Jury Selection
Tate Overton   Jury Selection
Yinka Oyesiku   Jury Selection
Doug Pardue University of Oregon Jury Selection
Paolo Puliga   Jury Selection
Benjamin Ragle Flying Teeth Jury Selection
Devin Riccardi University of Ohio Jury Selection
Einat Kalisch Rotem   Jury Selection
Tsuto Sakamoto National University of Singapore Jury Selection
Anne Samuel University of Virginia Jury Selection
Cindy Sanders Olin Partnership Jury Selection
Naved Sheikh Yale University Jury Selection
Victor Simpkins   Jury Selection
Zoe Small   Jury Selection
Anne Stamper Stamper Whitin Works Jury Selection
Daniel Statham   Jury Selection
Nelson Tam   Jury Selection
Laurence Tamaccio Laurence Tamaccio Design Destinations Jury Selection
Author Unknown   Jury Selection
Paul van Meter   Jury Selection
Barrie Walsh   Jury Selection
Chia-Hung Wang   Jury Selection
Andrzej Zarzycki   Jury Selection
Michal Behar di Domenico + Partners Advisor Selection
Joan Blumefeld Swanke Hayden Connell Architects Advisor Selection
Jimmy Brunner Woodbury University Advisor Selection
Meta Brunzema Meta Brunzema Architects PC Advisor Selection
Steven Caputo   Advisor Selection
Giorgio Cavaglieri   Advisor Selection
Alexander de Siena Funicolg Funicola Advisor Selection
Winka Dubbeldam   Advisor Selection
Peter Eleey   Advisor Selection
Tim Miller University of New South Wales Advisor Selection
Richard Gluckman Gluckman Mayner Architects Advisor Selection
Alex Gorlin Alexander Gorlin Architects Advisor Selection
Chris Hardwicke Flume Advisor Selection
Tiziana Hardy S+T Associates Advisor Selection
Erik Hodgetts   Advisor Selection
Evelyn Ibarra   Advisor Selection
Zheng Ji Ball State University Advisor Selection
Carlos Jurado   Advisor Selection
Motonobu Kurokawa   Advisor Selection
Sue Labouvie Studio L'Image Advisor Selection
Eric Liftin MESH Architectures Advisor Selection
Jinwei Lin University Stuttgart Advisor Selection
Theo Lorenz n-o-m-a-d / London branch Advisor Selection
Charles Mattern   Advisor Selection
Brian Messana Messana O'Rorke Architects Advisor Selection
D.B. Middleton   Advisor Selection
Darlene Montgomery DAM Advisor Selection
Peter Mullan Polshek Partnership Architects Advisor Selection
Peter Mullan Polshek Partnership Architects Advisor Selection
Stephen Nielson sixthumbsdesign Advisor Selection
Lissa Parrott Rogers Marvel Architects, PLLC Advisor Selection
David Pysh pH Architects Advisor Selection
Sarah Quainton NBBJ Advisor Selection
Juergen Riehm 1100 Architect Advisor Selection
Eliud Rios   Advisor Selection
Michael Rock   Advisor Selection
Fernando Rojas Interdesign Advisor Selection
Victoria Rospond CR Studio Architects, PC Advisor Selection
Murray Smith John Mcaslan + Partners Advisor Selection
Andrew Thurlow TSA Advisor Selection
Salvatore Tranchina Artifact Design and Construction Advisor Selection
Thomas van den Bout Nv Architects Advisor Selection
Rich Wrightson The High 5 Team Advisor Selection
J. Meejin Yoon Massachusetts Institute of Technology Advisor Selection

Friends of The High Line E-Mail Sign-Up Sponsors Help/FAQ Credits